rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Sussex Central M.S. 4:30 pm | Vernon Johns M.S. Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lloyd C Bird High School 7:15 pm | Lloyd C. Bird High School Dec 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Lloyd C Bird High School LC Bird Tri-Meet 5:00 pm | Lloyd C. Bird

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Surry County M.S. 4:30 pm | Vernon Johns M.S. Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Colonial Heights High School 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Colonial Heights High School 5:45 pm | Colonial Heights

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Middle School Basketball at Prince George M.S. 5:00 pm | Prince George H.S. Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Matoaca High School 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Matoaca High School 5:45 pm | Matoaca H.S. Dec 04

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Boys Middle School Basketball at Carter G. Woodson 5:00 pm | Carter G. Woodson Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Huguenot High School 5:45 pm | Huguenot H.S. Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Huguenot High School 7:15 pm | Huguenot H.S. Nov 29 Boys Middle School Basketball vs. Dinwiddie M.S. 4:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Lakeland Scrimmage 10:00 am | Lakeland High School Nov 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at Lakeland High School Scrimmage 12:00 pm | Lakeland High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 10 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Henrico High School Scrimmage 10:00 am | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Nov 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Henrico High School Scrimmage 10:00 am | Henrico High School Nov 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Henrico High School Scrimmage 11:00 am   Nov 10

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Middle School Basketball at Surry County High School 5:00 pm | Surry Middle School Oct 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Matoaca High School 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Oct 02 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Matoaca High School 7:15 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at George Wythe High School 5:45 pm | George Wythe H. S. Sep 25 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Prince George High School 4:30 pm | Vernon Johns M.S. Sep 25 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Dinwiddie County Senior High School 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 18 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Carter G. Woodson 4:30 pm | Vernon Johns M.S. Sep 18 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Prince George High School 5:45 pm | Prince George H.S. Sep 18 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Prince George High School 7:15 pm | Prince George H.S. Sep 19 Coed Varsity Cross Country at