crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 16 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Washington-Liberty Scrimmage 10:30 am   Nov 16 Boys Varsity Basketball at Washington-Liberty Scrimmage 12:00 pm | Washington-Liberty Nov 16 Girls Varsity Basketball at Potomac Senior High School Scrimmage 12:00 pm   Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Potomac Senior High School Scrimmage 12:00 pm  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 06 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Colonial Heights High School 6:00 pm | Petersburg H.S. – Andrew J. White Sr. Field Nov 06 Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer vs. Football Game 6:00 pm | Petersburg H.S. – Andrew J. White Sr. Field Nov 08 Varsity Football at Colonial Heights High School 7:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Matoaca High School 7:15 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Oct 30 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Matoaca High School 6:00 pm | Matoaca H.S. Nov 01 Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer vs. Football Game TBA | Petersburg H.S. – Andrew J. White Sr.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Meadowbrook High School 5:45 pm | Meadowbrook H. S. Oct 22 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Meadowbrook High School 7:15 pm | Meadowbrook H. S. Oct 23 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Meet 4:30 pm | Matoaca H.S. Oct 23 Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer vs. Football Game 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 16 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Meadowbrook High School 6:00 pm | Petersburg H.S. – Andrew J. White Sr. Field Oct 16 Girls Junior Varsity Sideline Cheer vs. Football Game 6:00 pm | Petersburg H.S. – Andrew J. White Sr. Field Oct 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Dinwiddie County Senior High School 5:45 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Colonial Heights High School 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Oct 08 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Colonial Heights High School 7:15 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Oct 09 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Match 4:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Prince George High School 5:45 pm | Prince George H.S. Oct 01 Boys Varsity Volleyball at Prince George High School 7:15 pm | Prince George H.S. Oct 02 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Dinwiddie County Senior High School 6:00 pm | Dinwiddie H. S. Oct 03 Girls Varsity Volleyball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Dinwiddie County Senior High School 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Sep 24 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Dinwiddie County Senior High School 7:15 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Sep 25 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Meet 4:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 16 Coed Varsity Golf vs. Matoaca High School Match 3:30 pm | Dogwood Trace Golf Course Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Thomas Dale High School 5:45 pm | Petersburg H. S. – William W. Lawson, Jr. Gymnasium Sep 17 Boys Varsity Volleyball vs. Thomas Dale High School 7:15 pm | Petersburg H. S.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 09 Coed Varsity Golf at Meadowbrook High School Match 3:30 pm | First Tee Sep 11 Coed Varsity Golf at Prince George High School Match 3:30 pm | Fort Lee Golf Course Sep 11 Coed Varsity Cross Country at Match 4:30 pm | Battlefield Park Sep 12 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Colonial Heights High